Schools taking part in the People, Problems and Protection Program

Allendale

  • Springview : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • Evergreen : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • Allendale Christian : 1st & 3rd Grade

Coopersville

  • Coopersville East (K-2 Building) : 1st 
  • Coopersville South (3rd-5 Building) : 3rd Grade
  • Lamont Christian : 1st & 3rd/4th Grade
  • St. Joseph's (Conklin) : 1st - 4th Grade
  • Borculo Christian : 1st - 4th Grade

Grand Haven

  • Grand Haven Christian : K & 3rd Grade
  • Griffin : 1st & 3rd Grade  
  • Lake Hills : 1st - 3rd Grade
  • Rosy Mound : 1st - 3rd Grade
  • Ferry : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • Peach Plains : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • Mary A White : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • Robinson : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • St. John’s Lutheran : 1st - 4th Grade

Hamilton

  • Bentheim : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • Blue Star : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • Hamilton : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • Sandyview : 1st & 3rd Grade

Holland

  • Black River : 1st - 3rd Grade
  • Holland Heights K-7 : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • Holland 7th Day Adventist : 1st (soon) & 3rd Grade
  • Jefferson K-7 : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • West K-7 : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • East K-8 : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • Rose Park Christian : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • Pine Ridge Christian (3-6 building) : 3rd Grade
  • Corpus Christi Catholic: 1st & 3rd Grade
  • Vanderbilt : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • Eagle Crest : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • South Olive : K - 5th Grade

Hudsonville

  • Alward : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • Bauer : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • Forest Grove : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • Georgetown : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • Jamestown : 1st & Jamestown Upper 3rd Grade
  • Park : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • South : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • Hudsonville Christian : 1st & 3rd Grade

Jenison

  • Bauerwood : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • Bursley : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • Pinewood : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • Sandy Hill : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • Jenison Christian : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • Rosewood : 1st & 3rd Grade

Saugatuck

  • Douglas Elementary : 1st (soon) & 3rd Grade

Spring Lake

  • Holmes : 1st - 3rd Grade
  • Jeffers : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • St. Mary’s : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • Walden Green : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • W. Michigan Academy : K & 3rd Grade

West Ottawa

  • Great Lakes : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • Lakeshore : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • Lakewood : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • North Holland : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • Pine Creek : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • Sheldon Woods : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • Waukazoo : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • Woodside : 1st & 3rd Grade

Zeeland

  • Lincoln : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • New Groningen : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • Quincy : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • Quest : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • Adams Street : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • Roosevelt : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • Woodbridge : 1st & 3rd Grade
  • Zeeland Christian : 1st (soon) & 3rd Grade

 

**Baldwin St. Middle School Special Education had 2 presentations this year
**Sheldon Pines received 1 presentation this year